home
contact us
home     contact us
district logo
previous
next
School Achievements
February, 2015 Hula Hoop & Jump Rope Winners

1-3 jump rope
Nikolai Iwanyckyj
Jordyn Williams

3-5 Jump Rope
Lizbeth Santos-Salome
Tre'vawn Paige

1-3 hula hoop
Tamarra Talbert
Anthony Nguyen

4-6 hula hoop
Damon Johnson
Michelle Horton
 
 
Ms.Johnson's 3rd quarter awards and recognition

Ms.Johnson Kindergarten Awards 3rd Quarter

“Candy Bar Awards” Spree Award -For always finishing work on time and helping to keep others on track!

Sweet Tarts Award -For being such a sweet friend to everyone in class!

Starburst Award -For a “star” student who works hard every day in all areas!

Jolly Rancher Award -For being so happy to learn everyday!

M&Ms Award - For being a “marvelous and magnificent” student!

1. Layloni Ashley- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award, Spree Award
2. Janaya Bankhead- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
3. Koko Bassey- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
4. Bo Carpenter- Jolly Rancher Award, Spree Award
5. Elijah Crider- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
6. Kamren Flanagan- Jolly Rancher Award, Starburst Award
7. Andrew Garrett- Jolly Rancher Award, Starburst Award
8. Marley Harper- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award, Starburst Award
9. Karmin Harris- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
10. Paul Kami- Jolly Rancher Award, Spree Award
11. Amani Lang- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
12. Cortni Lowe- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award, Starburst Award
13. Chauntier Malone- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
14. Jamarques Moore- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award
15. Olivia Mumena- Jolly Rancher Award, Spree Award, Starburst Award
16. Jamarcus Petite- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
17. Jaiden Powers- Jolly Rancher Award, Spree Award
18. Rickoy Simmonds- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award
19. Damariea Smith- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
20. Zaniya Stanton- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award, Starburst Award
21. Mahnoor Syed- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award, Starburst Award
22. Daniel Taylor- Jolly Rancher Award, Starburst Award, M&Ms Award
23. Trinity Townsley- Jolly Rancher Award, Sweet Tarts Award
24. T’asia Ussry- Jolly Rancher Award, M&Ms Award
25. Phoebe Wambua- Jolly Rancher Award, Starburst Award
26. Soren Williams- Jolly Rancher Award, Starburst Award
27. Kameren Zebbs- Jolly Rancher Award, Spree Award
 
 
April, 2015 Student of the Month
Mrs. Andolek   Octavia Ross Washington
Mrs. Brock   Roman Iwanyckyj
Mrs. Connerton   MAIYA JACKSON
Ms. Duffy   KOMI SUNNER
Ms. Johnson   Mahnoor Syed
Mrs. Medve   Robert Townsend
Mrs.Montgomery   Diep Patel
Mrs. Nosan   Alexis Scruggs
Mrs. Obermiller   Lauren Benon
Mrs. Ressler   Bryce Jones
Mr. Schwartz   Hayden Smith
Ms. Sizemore   Janya Bush
Mrs. A. Smith   Jaylin Swan
Ms. K. Smith   Jordan Portis
Mrs. Thompson   Christopher Benon
Mrs. Tufts   SeanAllen Steplight
Mrs. Watford   Prentice Edwards
 
© 2019. Richmond Heights Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
logo
secondary school
elementary school
View text-based website