home
contact us
home     contact us
district logo
previous
next
Transportation School bus
 
 
HIGH SCHOOL/ MIDDLE SCHOOL ESY         6/3/19 THRU 6/21/19 9 AM- 12:30 PM
 

BUS # 10 MR. MALONE                              **** AIDE IS TAVIA HARWELL****


PULL OUT AT 8:10 AM    AND PM PICK UP AT 11:55 AM


R- RICHMOND    L- CHARDON

R- BROOKDALE @ 1979 (TAVIS BLAKE) (8:24)     TURNAROUND   L- CHARDON

R- RICHMOND    R- NAN LINN R- SWETLAND @ 4970 ( DANIEL KRUTKO) (8:30)

R- RICHMOND     R- RICHMOND BLUFFS     R- KNOLLWOOD

L- WEATHERSFIELD @ 4779 (MITCHELL BARBER) (8:35)     R- KNOLLWOOD

L- RICHMOND BLUFFS DR     R- RICHMOND R- HIGHLAND     R- HARRIS

L- HARMS @ 22794 (DELANA WYNN) (8:45)     R- HARRIS   R- HIGHLAND  L- KARL

R- CATLIN     R- DONNA @ 2  CONDOS SOUTH OF TERRELL (MARLANDO WALLER)(8:55)

R- HIGHLAND    L- RICHMOND R- RHHS   DROP OFF AT FRONT DOORS

DROP OFF AT FRONT DOORS OF HIGH SCHOOL AT 9 AM.


 

 

ELEMENTARY ESY     6/3/19 THRU 6/21/19      9 AM AND 12:30

BUS # 39 MRS. CYRUS           ****AIDE IS CURTIS BOYKINS****


PULL OUT AT 8:15 AM    AND REPORT TO ELEMENTARY AT 11:55 PM

L- RICHMOND @ EARLY STEPS ( KHLOE LIVINGSTON) (8:18 AM)

R- HILLARY    R- LINDSAY @ 4872 (KARLY MCKENZIE) (8:22)    R- HILLARY

R- TREBISKY   L- HIGHLAND L- HIGHLAND RIDGE    R- STONELEDGE

@ STONELEDGE DR ( OCTAVIA ROSS)(8:30)    

L- HIGHLAND RIDGE @ 473 (AANYA GOWDA)(8:33) SAFETY SEAT   

R- HIGHLAND @ 25096 (MARQUISE LAND)(8:38)   @ 25820 (BRANDON ALEXANDER)(8:40)

L- RICHMOND    R- CHARDON

@ 27028 MARCELLA ARMS ( CAHZIDY HUBBARD)(8:47) SAFETY SEAT

L- CHESTNUT    L- LOT ON LEFT   PULL TO RIGHT OF GARAGES

@ 26700 DOOR E (MADISON BUCHA)(8:49)   R- WHITEWAY     L- LOGANBERRY

R- BRUSH    R- SANDY HILL @ 26646 (DEVAUGHNTE MOSS)(8:52) SAFETY SEAT

L- BRUSH    R- CHARDON  L- RICHMOND L- HIGHLAND    

BACK TO SIDE DOORS AT THE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL




SUMMER SCHOOL K-12 AND CREDIT RECOVERY NORTH BUS

BUS # 34  MR BABB         6/3/19 THRU 6/28/19                  7:20 AM AND 11:55AM

***AIDE IS MICHAEL TUCKER***


R- RICHMOND    R- CHARDON @ BRUSHVIEW(7:24)     @ 27028 - MARCELLA ARMS(7:26)

L- CHESTNUT    R- RUTH ELLEN @ 145 ( 7:28)   @ 120 ( 7:30) @ 137 (7:31)

R- CHESTNUT @ 135 (7:33)    TO LOGANBERRY @ 26670 (X) (7:35)     L- BRUSH

L- WHITEWAY @ 26710 (7:38)     L- LOGANBERRY   R- BRUSH L- RICHMOND

L- LOVING CUPS @ DAYCARE ( 7:41)    L- RICHMOND     R- CHARDON @ SKYLINE ( 7:42)

CHARDON @ SUNSET (7:43)    @ BEVERLY HILLS ( 7:44)   @ WASHINGTON (7:45)

CHARDON @ NEWCOME ( 7:46)     R- EAST 236     R-GLENBROOK R- EAST 238

L- CHARDON      R- RICHMOND R- RICHMOND BLUFFS  @ DANBURY ( 7:52)

RICHMOND BLUFFS @ MANCHESTER ( 7:53)    L- KNOLLWOOD @ 358 ( 7:55)

R- RICHMOND BLUFFS     R- RICHMOND L- HIGHLAND    L- DRIVE PAST CITY HALL

DROP OFF AT  RH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL


**** (X) MEANS CHILD CROSSES TO LEFT****




SUMMER SCHOOL K-12 AND CREDIT RECOVERY SOUTH BUS

BUS # 36 MRSFINLEY       6/3/19 THRU 6/28/19                 7:20 AM AND 11:55AM

***AIDE IS AUTUMN STEVENS***


L- HIGHLAND     L- RICHMOND PARK WEST @ 445 (7:23)     @ 443 (7:25)

RICHMOND PARK EAST @ 440 (7:27)    @ 446 ( 7:29)      R- HIGHLAND  

R- CARY JAY  TO ROYAL OAK @ HEATHER (7:34)     L- HEATHER    L- CLAYMORE

R-  EUCLID CHAGRIN    L- DUMBARTON R- DOUGLAS @ 442 (X) (7:38)

L- EUCLID CHAGRIN     L- HARRIS R- HIGHLAND    L- HIGHLAND RIDGE

R- STONELEDGE @ 507 ( 7:44)    L- HIGHLAND RIDGE    R- HIGHLAND @ DONNA (7:47)

R- DONNA    L- CATLIN @ KARL (X) ( 7:49)    L- HARRIS    R- HIGHLAND @ SNAVELY ( 7:52)

R- RICHMOND     L- STEVENSON @ KIPLING ( 7:55)     TURNAROUND    R- RICHMOND

R- HIGHLAND    L- DRIVE PAST CITY HALL     DROP OFF AT RH ELEMENTARY


**** IN PM AFTER STEVENSON/KIPLING DROP OFF-   L- RICHMOND @ GLEETEN *****



**** (X) MEANS CHILD CROSSES TO LEFT****




Transportation Bus Schedules

Busing is a Privilege
2018-2019 updated Aug 15
2018-2019 updated Aug 15
2018-2019 updated Aug 15
2018-2019 updated Aug 15
2018-2019 updated Aug 15
2018-2019 updated Aug 15
2017-2018 updated Aug 15
2018-2019 updated Aug 15
Richmond Heights Local Schools

447 Richmond Rd, Richmond Heights, Oh. 44143
Phone: 216-692-0086 | Fax: 216-692-8487
© 2019. Richmond Heights Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
logo
secondary school
elementary school
View text-based website